Dance Class Timetables & Venues

Please click a tab below to view our dance class timetables and venues.

For Term Dates, Exam Dates & Summer School Dates see the table at the bottom of the page.

Ballet Class Timetable & Venues

ClassDayVenueTime
Pre-Primary BalletMondayUnited Reformed Church (Main Hall) Map15:45 - 16:15
Pre-Primary BalletSaturdayUnited Reformed Church (Fellowship Hall) Map09:00 - 09:30
Grade 1 BalletMondayUnited Reformed Church (Main Hall) Map17:30 - 18:15
Grade 1 BalletSaturdayUnited Reformed Church (Fellowship Hall) Map10:15 - 11:00
Grade 2 BalletTuesdayMethodist Church (Big Hall) Map17:45 - 18:30
Grade 2 BalletSaturdayUnited Reformed Church (Fellowship Hall) Map11.00 - 11.45
Grade 3 BalletThursdayUnited Reformed Church (Main Hall) Map17:30 - 18:15
Grade 3 BalletSaturdayUnited Reformed Church (Fellowship Hall) Map11:45 - 12.30
Grade 4 BalletSaturdayUnited Reformed Church (Fellowship Hall) Map12.30 - 13.15

Tap Class Timetable & Venues

ClassDayVenueTime
Pre-Primary TapMondayUnited Reformed Church (Main Hall) Map16:15 - 16:45
Pre-Primary TapSaturdayUnited Reformed Church (Main Hall) Map09:00 - 09:30
Primary TapTuesdayMethodist Church (Big Hall) Map15:45 - 16:15
Grade 1 TapMondayUnited Reformed Church (Main Hall) Map16:45 - 17:30
Grade 2 TapTuesdayMethodist Church (Big Hall) Map17:00 - 17:45
Grade 2 TapSaturdayUnited Reformed Church (Main Hall) Map09:30 - 10:15
Grade 3 TapTuesdayMethodist Church (Small Hall) Map17:00 - 17:45
Grade 3 TapSaturdayUnited Reformed Church (Main Hall) Map11:00 - 11:45
Grade 4 TapSaturdayUnited Reformed Church (Main Hall) Map11:45 - 12:30
Advanced 1 TapTuesdayMethodist Church (Small Hall) Map19:15 - 20:00
Beginners Adult TapTuesdayMethodist Church (Small Hall) Map20:00 - 20:45
Adult TapMondayUnited Reformed Church (Main Hall) Map20:15 - 21.00

Modern Dance Class Timetable & Venues

ClassDayVenueTime
Primary ModernFridayUnited Reformed Church (Main Hall) Map16:15 - 16:45
Grade 1 ModernThursdayBanstead Community Hall Map16:00 - 16:30
Grade 2 ModernThursdayBanstead Community Hall Map17:00 - 17:45
Grade 3 ModernTuesdayMethodist Church (Big Hall) Map18:30 - 19:15
Grade 4 ModernThursdayBanstead Community Hall Map17:45 - 18:45
Grade 5 ModernMondayUnited Reformed Church (Main Hall) Map18:45 - 19:30
Grade 6 ModernWednesdayUnited Reformed Church (Main Hall) Map20:15 - 21:00

Disco Dance Class Timetable & Venues

ClassDayVenueTime
Primary DiscoFridayUnited Reformed Church (Main Hall) Map15:45 - 16:15
Grade 1 & 2 DiscoThursdayBanstead Community Hall Map16:30 - 17:00
Grade 2 DiscoSaturdayUnited Reformed Church (Main Hall) Map09:00 - 09:30
Grade 3 DiscoTuesdayMethodist Church (Small Hall) Map16:15 - 17:00
Inter DiscoSaturdayUnited Reformed Church (Main Hall) Map10:15 11:00
Senior DiscoThursdayBanstead Community Hall Map18:45 - 19:45
Advanced DiscoWednesdayAll Saints Church Map19:00 - 20:00

Hip-hop Dance Class Timetable & Venues

ClassDayVenueTime
U7 Hip-Hop & Musical TheatreWednesdayUnited Reformed Church (Main Hall) Map16:00 - 17:00
Hip-HopFridayUnited Reformed Church (Main Hall) Map16:45 - 17:30

Musical Theatre Class Timetable & Venues

ClassDayVenueTime
U7 Hip-Hop & Musical TheatreWednesdayUnited Reformed Church (Main Hall) Map16:00 - 17:00
Musical TheatreWednesdayUnited Reformed Church (Main Hall) Map16:30 - 18:00

Other Timetable & Venues

ClassDayVenueTime
Adult JazzMondayUnited Reformed Church (Main Hall) Map19:30 - 20:15
Adult JazzTuesdayMethodist Church (Big Hall) Map19:15 - 20:15
Bronze Jazz AwardsTuesdayMethodist Church (Small Hall) Map17:45 - 18:30
Gold Jazz AwardsTuesdayMethodist Church (Small Hall) Map18:30 - 19:15
ZumbaWednesdayUnited Reformed Church (Main Hall) Map18:30 - 19:30
Adult StretchWednesdayUnited Reformed Church (Main Hall) Map19:30 - 20:15

Term Dates

Please click a tab below to view our term, exam and summer school dates

 
Monday 19th April- Saturday 10th July 2021 (x11 weeks)
Monday 12th-Friday 16th July Exam Practice Week (Invited Classes)
½ Term Dates Monday 31st May- Saturday 5th June

  
ISTD Theatre Exams Saturday 17th July (TBC)
ISTD Classical Ballet ExamsFriday 16th July (TBC)
ISTD Dancesport ExamsSaturday 3rd & 10th July (TBC)

Week commencing Monday 26th July- Friday 30th July 2021 (TBC)

TAP HERE TO CALL US!